2005 FALL EXTRAVAGANZA SHOWS

Home Membership Recent Events Upcoming Events TCC Show Results Join Us! Links

 

 Fall Extravaganza Show Results

 

AGS and NDGA Nigerian Dwarf Shows

Granbury, TX

 

 

   

 

Saturday AGS Nigerian Dwarf Show

 Judge: Tina Pankratz

 

CLASS

GOAT

OWNER

Grand Champion Sr. Doe

Mtn. Retreatís Summer Delight

Lynn McAdoo

Reserve Grand Ch. Sr. Doe

Dill Pickels Lt Bagheera

Brandon & Christy Whitehead

Best Udder

Pecan Hollow Picabo Street

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Grand Champion Jr. Doe

Pecan hollow BAW Ameretto

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Reserve Grand CH. Jr. Doe

Lively Acres Abigail

Clayton & Jewell Taylor

Grand Champion Buck

Subbaga Farms Minute Man

Clayton & Jewell Taylor

Reserve Grand CH. Buck

Chinook Winds Texís Cowboy Man

Randy Woodford & Saul Rojas

 

 

 

Saturday NDGA Nigerian Dwarf Show

Judge: Brian Cochard

 

CLASS

GOAT

OWNER

Grand Champion Sr. Doe

Pecan Hollow Picabo Street

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Reserve Grand Ch. Sr. Doe

Woodhaven Farms Betsy Ross

Jan Nelson

Best Udder

Bluebonnet Farm Jeannie

Jan Nelson

Grand Champion Sr. Dry Doe

Buffalo Clover Truffles

Jan Nelson

Reserve Grand CH Sr. Dry Doe

Pecan Hollow Periwinkle

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Grand Champion Jr. Doe

Pecan Knoll Calico Cupcake

Marc & Mary Audet

Reserve Grand CH. Jr. Doe

Pride of Texas French Lover

Randy Woodford & Saul Rojas

Grand Champion  Jr.Buck

Teacupís Presidential Caliber

Deborah Phelps

Reserve Grand CH. Jr. Buck

Lively Acres Cashback

Clayton & Jewell Taylor

Grand Champion  Sr.Buck

Subbaga Minute Man

Clayton & Jewell Taylor

Reserve Grand CH. Sr. Buck

Buffalo Clovers Sugar Daddy

Jan Nelson

Grand Champion Wether

Dav-Lynn Raising Kane

Lynn McAdoo

Reserve Grand CH. Wether

Pecan Hollow Stetson

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

 

 

Sunday NDGA Nigerian Dwarf Show

Judge: David Millison

 

CLASS

GOAT

OWNER

Grand Champion Sr. Doe

Mtn. Retreatís Summer Delight

Lynn McAdoo

Reserve Grand Ch. Sr. Doe

Pecan Hollow CrŤme-D-Mint

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Best Udder

Mtn. Retreatís Summer Delight

Lynn McAdoo

Grand Champion Sr. Dry Doe

McScurry Farm Little Mis Priss

Clayton & Jewell Taylor

Reserve Grand CH Sr. Dry Doe

Little Rascals Dance for Joy

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Grand Champion Jr. Doe

Pecan Hollow BAW Ameretto

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Reserve Grand CH. Jr. Doe

Shady Oaks Moon Glow

Jane Davis

Grand Champion  Jr.Buck

Pride of Texas Frankie Mc

Randy Woodford & Saul Rojas

Reserve Grand CH. Jr. Buck

Pride of Texas Nutty Texan

Randy Woodford & Saul Rojas

Grand Champion  Sr.Buck

Buffalo Clovers Sugar Daddy

Jan Nelson

Reserve Grand CH. Sr. Buck

Pride of Texas Robinhood

Randy Woodford & Saul Rojas

 

 

 

Sunday AGS Nigerian Dwarf Show

Judge: Anna Thompsom-Hajdik

 

CLASS

GOAT

OWNER

Grand Champion Sr. Doe

Pecan Hollow Picabo Street

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Reserve Grand Ch. Sr. Doe

Dill Pickles Lt Bagheera

Brandon & Christy Whitehead

Best Udder

Pecan Hollow Picabo Street

Gary & Sandra Whitehead

Grand Champion Jr. Doe

Five Alarm Sophia Loren

Jan Nelson

Reserve Grand CH. Jr. Doe

Pride of Texas Miss Steak

Randy Woodford & Saul Rojas

Grand Champion Buck

Subbaga Farms Minute Man

Clayton & Jewell Taylor

Reserve Grand CH. Buck

HBF M Miastro

Holly Burke